Dnepropetrovsk

Jewish Community of Dnepropetrovsk

 

Golden Rose Central Synagogue

 

Chief Rabbi: Kaminezki

Deputy head of religious community:  Mr. Fridkis Alexandr

One Time Donation
Monthly Donation

Donation to Centers

FJC is a non-profit, tax-exempt, 501(c) 3 organization.
Your gift is tax-deductible to the full extent allowed by law.

# #

To Donate by Mail or Telephone: Please send your donation to our NY office: Federation of Jewish Communities of the CIS 445 Park Ave. 9th Floor NYC, NY 10022 Or call: Tel: +1-212-262-3688 Fax: +1-212-262-2357 Please include your name, address and phone number so that we may properly acknowledge your generous gift for your tax deduction purposes.

Bank transfers can be made to: Federation of Jewish Communities of the CIS Chase Bank 4901 13th Ave Brooklyn NY, 11219 USA Swift CHASUS33 Account # 172023610

Donation to Centers

FJC is a non-profit, tax-exempt, 501(c) 3 organization.
Your gift is tax-deductible to the full extent allowed by law.

# #

To Donate by Mail or Telephone: Please send your donation to our NY office: Federation of Jewish Communities of the CIS 445 Park Ave. 9th Floor NYC, NY 10022 Or call: Tel: +1-212-262-3688 Fax: +1-212-262-2357 Please include your name, address and phone number so that we may properly acknowledge your generous gift for your tax deduction purposes.

Bank transfers can be made to: Federation of Jewish Communities of the CIS Chase Bank 4901 13th Ave Brooklyn NY, 11219 USA Swift CHASUS33 Account # 172023610

"*" indicates required fields

Newsletter
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
FJC is a non-profit, tax-exempt, 501(c) 3 organization.
Your gift is tax-deductible to the full extent allowed by law.
# #
Address: 4 Sholom Aleichem Street, Dnepropetrovsk 49000
Phone: +380 562 34 21 20
Fax: +380 562 342137
Email: office@djc.com.ua
Website: https://www.djc.com.ua
  • Name: Rabbi Shmuel & Mrs. Chana Kaminezki

Press Center and Alef TV Program

Director- Rostovtzev Oleg

“Beit Chana” Girls Teachers College

Director- Sapozhnikov Stanislav

“Nachlas Levi” Yeshiva Gdola

Rosh Yeshiva -Baram Elisha

“Chaya- Mushka” Machon

Director- Barak Yalta

Yeshiva- ktana

Director- Chupin Ruven

Levi Itshak Shneerson - "Or Avner" Jewish Day School

Director  – Gugel Mihael

President- R. Ostrovsky Meer

“Beit Tzindlikht” Children’s Educational Center

Manager- Kozarinskaya Natalia.

“Ilana” day nursery and kindergarten

Manager- Shurpinova Alla.

“Beit Baruch” Assisted Living Facility

Director – Ruvinskaya Mila.